Pełne Listy Startowe Na ADCC 2019

Po ostatnich zaproszeniach znamy już nazwiska wszystkich uczestników, którzy wezmą udział w tegorocznej edycji mundialu ADCC.

Mężczyźni -66kg

2017 champion: Rubens ‚Cobrinha’ Charles

1st European Trials Winner: Zaur Akhmedov (RUS)

1st North American Trials Winner: Ethan Crelinsten (CAN)

South American Trials Winner: Ruan Alvarenga (BRA)

2nd European Trials Winner: Thomas Halpin (IRE)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Kenta Iwamoto (JPN)

Invited: Geo Martinez

Invited: AJ Agazarm

Invited: Augusto „Tanquinho” Mendes

Invited: Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor  

Invited: Paulo Miyao

Invited: Gianni Grippo

Invited: Pablo Mantovani

Invited: Michael Musumeci

Invited: Keith Krikorian

Invited: Bruno Frazatto

Men -77kg

2017 champion: JT Torres

1st European Trials Winner: Ross Nicholls ( GBR)

1st North American Trials Winner: Jon Satava (USA)

2nd North American Trials Winner: Nicky Ryan (USA) – moves up from 66kg

2nd North American Trials Winner: John Combs (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Servio Tulio (BRA)

2nd European Trials Winner: Mateusz Gamrot (POL)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Lachlan Giles (AUS)

Invited: Vagner Rocha

Invited: Dillon Danis

Invited: Oliver Taza

Invited: Edwin Najmi

Invited: Renato Canuto

Invited: Lucas Lepri

Invited: Celso Vinicius

Invited: DJ Jackson

Men -88kg

1st European Trials Winner: Adam Wardzinski (POL)

1st North American Trials Winner: Alec Baulding (USA)

2nd North American Trials Winner: Josh Hinger (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Gabriel Almeida (BRA)

2nd European Trials Winner: Ben Dyson (GBR)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Keller Locke-Sodhi (AUS)

Invited: Craig Jones

Invited: Rustam Chsiev

Invited: Mike Perez

Invited: Kit Dale

Invited: Keenan Cornelius

Invited: Murilo Santana

Invited: Gabriel Arges

Invited: Gilbert Burns

Invited: Matheus Diniz

Invited: Jon Blank

Men -99kg

2017 88kg champion: Gordon Ryan (moves up to -99kg)

1st European Trials Winner: Perttu Tepponen (FIN)

1st North American Trials Winner: Tim Spriggs (USA)

2nd North American Trials Winner: Mason Fowler (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Paulo Jose Barauna (BRA)

2nd European Trials Winner: Mraz Avdoyan (GER)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Jacob Malkoun (AUS)

Invited: Ben Hodgkinson

Invited: Patrick Gaudio

Invited: Vinny Magalhaes

Invited: Lucas „Hulk” Barbosa

Invited: Rafael Lovato. Jr.

Invited: Romulo Barral

Invited: Jackson Sousa

Invited: Luiz Panza

Invited: Leandro Lo

Men +99kg

2017 champion: Marcus Buchecha Almeida

2017 champion: Yuri Simoes (moves up to +99kg)

1st European Trials Winner: Eldar Rafigaev (Moldova)

1st North American Trials Winner: Aaron „Tex” Johnson (USA)

2nd North American Trials Winner: Nick Rodriguez (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Antonio Braga Neto (BRA)

2nd European Trials Winner: Mateusz Juskowiak (POL)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Denis Roberts (AUS)

Invited: Roberto „Cyborg” Abreu

Invited: Jared Dopp

Invited: Kaynan Duarte

Invited: Joao Gabriel Rocha

Invited: Orlando Sanchez

Invited: Antonio Carlos Jr

Invited: Mahamed Aly

Invited: Victor Hugo

Women -60kg

2017 champion: Beatriz Mesquita

North American Trials Winner: Jena Bishop (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Franciele Nascimento (BRA)

European Trials Winner: Livia Giles (POL)

Asia-Oceania Trials Winner: Rikako Yuasa (JPN)

Invited: Elvira Karppinen

Invited: Bianca Basilio

Invited: Ffion Davies

Women +60kg

2017 champion: Gabi Garcia

North American Trials Winner: Amanda Leve (USA)

South American Trials Winner: Carina Santi (BRA)

European Trials Winner: Stephanie Egger (SUI)  

Invited: Jessica Flowers

Invited: Ana Carolina Vieira

Invited: Nathiely de Jesus

Invited: Tayane Porfirio

Superfight

Andre Galvao (defending champion) vs Felipe Pena (2017 absolute champion)